2014 Providence Girls Cross Country
2013-10-26+2008.-2862491619-W.jpg
2013 West Regional Champions, 2012 State Runner up
Image (2).jpg
Wilmington Invitational

IMG_3081.jpgIMG_2737.jpg
IMG_2900_face0.jpg
Head Captain - Grace Sullivan



NOTE: In order to make the team you must be able to run the McAlpine 5k course in under 28 minutes by August 1st!


MEET SCHEDULE - tentative!




LINK TO FORMS THAT NEED TO FILLED OUT - ALL RUNNERS!!!!!

http://www.cmsathleticzone.com/page/show/853894-providence-athletic-forms



IMG_4583.JPG
YOU BETTER TRAIN THIS SUMMER - OR ELSE!!!

SUGGESTED Training schedule for June and July




TEAM ROSTER:
Lauren Adamson
12
Maya Andreu (mgr)
12
Kayla Campion
12
Scotti Cool (captain)
12
Helen Griffith (captain)
12
Rahel Griffith
12
Claire Johnson
12
Laney Jones
12
Mackenzie Letherby (captain)
12
Kathryn McDowell
12
Erin Stacks (captain)
12
Grace Sullivan (head captain)
12
Alexa Vitale
12
Jakobi Farrar
11
Kayla Glova
11
Kadra Ibrahim
11
Samantha Latino
11
Amelia Lennard
11
Krista Peterson
11
Claire Strickler
11
Rachel Teague
11
Helena Barley
10
Karinne Bernanke
10
Francesca Caplan
10
Annaliese Cofer
10
Patricia Faucher
10
Victoria Gardner
10
Caroline Hausler (mgr)
10
Abby Kruszka
10
Lindsey Lanier
10
Sophia McKenzie
10
Macy Shelton
10
Morgan Shires
10
Paulina Armendariz
9
Rowan Baker
9
Alex Berenfeld
9
Kelly Berenfield
9
Mary Carson Blalock
9
Beryl Bortey (mgr)
9
Emma Christie
9
Sarah Dressen
9
Brooke Drury
9
Lauren Glova
9
Alice Gu
9
Catherine Halley
9
Abby Haydon
9
Taylor Houston
9
Jan Hu
9
Hattie Lennard
9
Hannah Leopard
9
Meghan Noon
9
Sarah Parrish
9
Laura Perrone
9
Kate Reinhard
9
Abby Yager
9
Riley Youngstrom
9
VOLUNTEER LIST FOR PROVIDENCE INVITE and duties:

Mrs. Shires - stringer
Mrs. Wrisley - first aid tent
Mr. Wrisley - crowd control between finish line and where they come out of back woods
Mrs. McDowell - stringer
Mrs. Shelton - stringer
Mrs. Stacks - stringer
Mrs. Adamson - stage, awards
Mrs. Latino - stringer
Mr. Parrish - timer
Mr. Lynch - timer
Mrs. Yager-Montgomery - chute stand in
Mr. Glova - rope holder near finish
Mrs. Glova - stringer
Mrs. Youngstrom - stringer
Mr. Youngstrom - crowd control near finish
Mr. Caplan - chute pusher
Mrs. Caplan - awards stand
Mr. Blalock - chute pusher
Mrs. Haydon - water station
Mrs. Hu - chute stand in
Mrs. Strickler - stringer
Mr. Leonard - announcer
Mrs. Sanz - stringer
Mr. Baher - chute pusher
Mrs. Reinhard - results poster
Mr. Lanier - rope holder
Mrs. Marquis - stringer
Mr. Marquis - rope holder
Mr. Letherby - gate rope holder by finish
Mrs. Letherby - stringer
Mrs. Armendariz - chute stand in
Mr. Houston - rope holder
Mrs. Goebel - chute stand in
Mrs. Goldberg - chute stand in
Liz Wolff - start and finish line official
Mr. Bishop - lake area control
Mrs. Bishop - stringer
Mrs. Sullivan - hospitality
Mr. Perrone - end of chute security

VOLUNTEERS FOR WENDY's (so far):
Mrs. McDowell
Mrs. Dressen
Mrs. Shelton
Mrs. Latino
Mrs. Parrish
Mrs. Jones
Mrs. Sanz
Mrs. Armendariz
Mr. Campion
Mrs. Goebel
Mrs. Berenfeld
Mr. Berenfeld
Mrs. Hu
Mrs. Farrar
Mr. Caplan
Mrs. Caplan
Mr. Barley
Mrs. Shires
Mr. Houston
Mrs. Youngstrom
Mr. Youngstrom

VOLUNTEERS FOR FOOTLOCKER (so far):
Mrs. Goebel
Mrs. Lanier
Mrs. Reinhard
Mr. Reinhard
Mr. Campion
Mrs. Armendariz
Mr. Parrish
Mrs. Jones
Mrs. Glova
Mr. Glova
Mrs. Youngstrom
Mr. Youngstrom
Mr. Caplan
Mrs. Caplan
Mr. Peterson
Mrs. Peterson
Mr. Kruszka
Mrs. Kruszka
Mrs. Hu
Mrs. Sanz
Mr. Andreu
Mr. Leonard
Mrs. Noon
Mrs. Farrar
Mr. Farrar
Mrs. Wrisley
Mrs. McGarry
Mr. Baker
Mrs. Shires
Mrs. Goldberg
Mr. Blalock
Liz Wolff
Mr. Bishop
Mrs. Bishop