JUNE TRAINING SCHEDULE

JULY TRAINING SCHEDULE


Team Captains:
Kayla Glova
IMG_3196.JPG
Millie Lennard
IMG_3084.JPG

Claire Strickler
IMG_3186.JPG

PROVIDENCE INVITE WORKERS:
Friday setup:
Mrs. Strickler
Mrs. Houston
Tom Deming
Mrs. Farrar

Saturday: 7:30 to 11:30 am
Mrs. Strickler - stringer 1
Mrs. Fehr - stringer 2
Mr. Houston - rope holder near finish line to hold back crowd (near side)
Mrs. Houston - stringer 3
Mrs. Okraski - stringer 4
Mr. Glova - timer
Mrs. Glova - stringer 5
Mrs. Sullivan - stringer coordinator/hospitality
Mr. Bishop - rope puller finish line
Mrs. Baker - stringer 6
Mr. Noon - timer
Mr. Hausler - rope holder near finish line to hold back crowd (far side)
Mrs. Dressen - stringer backup/chute standin
Mr. Efken - timer
Mrs. Efken - stringer 7
Mrs. Haydon - stringer 8
Mrs. Wrisley - helping trainers
Mrs. Shires - stringer 9
Mrs. Goebel - stringer 10
Mrs. Armendariz - stringer 11
Mrs. Garfield - stringer backup/chute standin
Mr. Watson - end of chute security
Mrs. Watson - stringer
Mr. Marquis - rope puller finish line
Mrs. Marquis - stringer 12
Mr. Lennard - announcer
Mrs. Lennard - awards
Mr. Barley - rope holder lake
Mrs. Christie - stringer 13
Mr. Youngstrom - rope puller finish line
Mrs. Davis - stringer backup/chute standin
Mrs. McCarter - stringer backup/chute standin
Mrs. Jourdan - stringer backup/chute standin
Mrs. Farrar - stringer 14
Mr. Okraski - chute standin
Mr. Lanier - backup timer/backup rope puller
Mrs. Goldberg - stringer backup?chute standin
Mrs. Yager - handing out team packets and helping Mrs. Lennard with awards
Mr. Parrish - timer/rope puller
Glen Jones - timer


FINAL ROSTER GIRLS CC 2015




Jakobi
Farrar
12
Sam
Latino
12
Krista
Peterson
12
Claire
Strickler
12
Rachel
Teague
12
Helena
Barley
11
Karinne
Bernanke
11
Patricia
Faucher
11
Victoria
Gardner
11
Caroline
Hausler
11
Abby
Kruszka
11
Lindsey
Lanier
11
Morgan
Shires
11
Caroline
Blalock
10
Beryl
Bortey
10
Emma
Christie
10
Sarah
Dressen
10
Alice
Gu
10
Catherine
Halley
10
Taylor
Houston
10
Jan
Hu
10
Meghan
Noon
10
Sarah
Parrish
10
Laura
Perrone
10
Ellie
Wilkoff
10
Kate
Reinhard
10
Meghan
Wrisley
10
Abby
Yager
10
Riley
Youngstrom
10
Jenna
Aschenbrenner
9
Abby
Davis
9
Madeline
Bloehm
9
Grace
Decker
9
Jordan
Efken
9
Maddie
Fehr
9
Lily
Fuller
9
Emily
Jourdan
9
Makenna
Lanier
9
Annabelle
McSwain
9
Sarah
Mansfield
9
Magdeline
McCarter
9
Madison
Nygren
9
Francine
Okraski
9
Berkley
Proctor
9
Grace
Shires
9
Caroline
Thomas
9
Amanda
Watson
9
Katie
Mangini
10
Lauren
Glova
10
Kayla
Glova
12
Abby
Haydon
10
Paulina
Armendariz
10
Rowan
Baker
10
Abigail
Millinder
9
Hattie
Lennard
10
Amelia
Lennard
12
Grace
Koch
10



Rough draft of race schedule: - meets that are definite and set in stone are highlighted in green
August 22 - Saturday - Myers Park - 2 mile preview meet
top 7 will not run this meet - most all others will - some girls will run at 9:25 am, all others at 10:15 am - there is an open race for parents and siblings at 8 am also - I will email the info
August 29 - Saturday - McAlpine - Providence Invitational
top 10 girls will run at 9 am all others at 10 am
September 12 - Saturday - Furman Invite
September 19 - Saturday - Raleigh Wolfpack Invite likely all - charter bus
September 26 - Saturday - undecided - possibly Davidson for Hough Invite
October 3 - Saturday - McAlpine - Wendy's Invite
October 10 - Saturday - NCRunners at the state meet course at Kernersville (top 14-21 runners)
October 14 - Wednesday - McAlpine - PreConference - for all those not running on the 10th
October 22 - Thursday - McAlpine - Conference meet
October 27 - Tuesday - McAlpine - Regional B meet
October 31 - Saturday - McAlpine - Regional meet
November 7 - Saturday - Kernersville - State Meet